Thurs Co-Ed Quads

2022 Thursday Night Fall Volleyball League

CO-ED QUADS
Updated On

Tuesday September 27, 2022

4 TEAM SCHEDULE FOR NET 1 ONLY
TIME SEPT 15TH SEPT 22ND SEPT 29TH OCT 6TH
7:00 1 vs 2 1 vs 4 1 vs 3 3 vs 4
8:00 3 VS 4 2 VS 3 2 VS 4 1 VS 2
TIME OCT 20TH OCT 27TH NOV 3RD NOV 10TH
7:00 2 VS 3 2 VS 4 1 VS 2 RAINOUITS/PLAYOFFS
8:00 1 VS 4 1 VS 3 3 VS 4
9:00
Teams
Court
1
Ref
PEYTON
ADVANCED CO-ED QUADS
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 TFV FLYERS (SUSAN) 0 2
2 ANGLE PROBLEMS SOLVED (ALEJANDRO) 2 0
3 ACES DOWN SETS UP (NATHAN) 0 2
4 MAL'S PALS (MALORIE) 2 0
6 TEAM SCHEDULE FOR NETS 2 THROUGH 9
TIME SEPT 15TH SEPT 22ND SEPT 29TH OCT 6TH
7:00 1 VS 2 3 VS 5 1 VS 3 2 VS 6
8:00 3 VS 4 1 VS 6 2 VS 5 1 VS 4
9:00 5 VS 6 2 VS 4 4 VS 6 3 VS 5
TIME OCT 20TH OCT 27TH NOV 3RD NOV 10TH & NOV 17TH
7:00 4 VS 5 1 VS 5 4 VS 6 RAIN OUTS/PLAYOFFS
8:00 2 VS 3 3 VS 6 2 VS 5
9:00 1 VS 6 2 VS 4 1 VS 3
Teams
Court
2
Ref
MILA
HIGH INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 BAD CO. (BRETT) 2 0
2 CARL'SBAD (NICOLE) 0 2
3 KREWE OF HOT SHOTS (JESS) 1 1
4 OTC (EDWARD 1 1
5 UNPROTECTED SETS (KASEY) 1 1
6 VILLERE'S FLORIST (ASHLEY) 1 1
Court
3
Ref
ROBERTO
HIGH INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 SETS ON THE BEACH: DAISIES (JOEY) `1 1
2 SERVING DEEZ NUTZ (RODAS) 2 0
3 SETS ON THE BEACH: DAFFODILS (VAUGHN) 1 1
4 SCRAPPY (CHRIS) 0 2
5 BACK THAT PASS UP (VINH) 1 1
6 CARLY YOUR CHEESE FRIES ARE READY (RONALD) 1 1
Court
4
Ref
ISAIAS
HIGH/LOW INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 RESTING BEACH FACE (CONNOR) 0 2
2 CHILI DOGS (LEVI) 1 1
3 DRILL & KILL (CAITLIN) 1 1
4 WE DIG BALLS (MORGAN) 1 1
5 SQUAD (ALEJANDRO) 2 0
6 USUALLY BAD (KEVIN) 1 1
Court
5
Ref
CHACE
LOW INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 SAND FLEAS (STEPHEN) 2 0
2 DEATH VOLLEY (TAYLOR) 0 2
3 YAMMS (JUSTIN) 2 1
4 VOLLEYBEARS (NICOLE) 1 1
5 LOOSE ANKLES (MARY) 1 1
6 BEANIE'S BABIES (CURTIS) 0 2
Court
6
Ref
WILLIAM
LOW INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 FORREST BUMPS (ADELA) 2 0
2 FIVE WHOPPERS (RYAN) 0 2
3 THE GORPS (ERIC) 2 0
4 ACE HOLES (CARLOS) 1 1
5 BUMP SET CARJACK (MATTHEW) 1 1
6 TO BE NAMED 0 2
Court
7
Ref
SIMONE
LOW INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 GOLD DIGGERS (RAVALI) 0 2
2 HOW I SET YOUR MOTHER (MIKAYLA) 2 0
3 CHILLIN' & THRILLIN' (FRED) 2 0
4 THE UNDERDOGS (CASEY) 0 2
5 THE REAL UNPROTECTED SETS (MICHELLE) 0 2
6 ONE HIT WONDERS (PETER) 2 0
Court
8
Ref
MICHELLE
LOW INTERMEDIATE/BEGINNERS
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 EMPIRE SPIKES BACK (ARIEL) 2 0
2 BUDWEISER (ROBBIE) 0 2
3 HITS DON'T LIE (KEVIN) 1 1
4 BUD LIGHT (DAX) 1 1
5 DA KREW (MICHAEL) 2 0
6 HITS AND GIGGLES (BRYCE) 0 2
Court
9
Ref
STEVEN
BEGINNER
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 SARAH SETS ON THE BEACH 1 1
2 WICKED SMAHT CAJUN CANADIANS (GRANT) 0 2
3 UNPROTECTED SETS WITH JASON 1 1
4 QUAD LOKOS (AJ/FRANKIE) 2 0
5 C U NEXT THURSDAY (BENNY) 0 2
6 KEY BUMPS (ELIZABETH) 2 0
NO GAMES ON OCTOBER 13TH!!
ALL TEAMS MAKE PLAYOFFS!
Players must appear in TWO MATCHES to be playoff eligible. Players may only play on ONE TEAM in playoffs.