Wed Coed Quads

2022 Wednesday Night Summer Volleyball League

CO-ED QUADS
Updated On

Thursday August 4, 2022

6 TEAM SCHEDULE FOR NETS 7, 9 THROUGH 12
TIME JUNE 15TH JUNE 22ND JUNE 29TH JULY 6TH
7:00 1 vs 2 3 vs 5 1 vs 3 2 vs 6
8:00 3 vs 4 1 vs 6 2 vs 5 1 vs 4
9:00 5 vs 6 2 vs 4 4 vs 6 3 vs 5
TIME JULY 13TH JULY 20TH JULY 27TH AUGUST 3RD
7:00 4 vs 5 1 vs 5 4 vs 6 RAIN OUTS/ PLAYOFFS
8:00 2 vs 3 3 vs 6 2 vs 5
9:00 1 vs 6 2 vs 4 1 vs 3
Teams
Court
7
Ref
BLAZE
CO-ED QUADS (ADV/HIGH IM)
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 PUMA PANTS (BRIAN) 5 2
2 HAZARDS (ALEJANDRO) 3 4
3 TEAM=MCSQUARED (MARSHALL) 3 4
4 REFRESH PT *BEST OF NET* 6 1
5 LEMONADE (KELLY) 0 7
6 BUCKET LIST APPAREL (MICK) 4 3
Court
9
Ref
OLIVIA P
CO-ED QUADS (INTERMEDIATE)
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 BALLS DEEP (MIKE) 1 6
2 I'D HIT THAT (CHARLES) 1 6
3 4 SQUARE ENTERTAINMENT *BEST OF NET* 6 1
4 IT IS WHAT IT IS (VICKI) 3 4
5 MUSCLE BEACH (RODAS) 6 1
6 WHITE ON RICE (LEVI) 6 1
Court
10
Ref
NOLA
CO-ED QUADS (INTERMEDIATE)
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 T.A.C.T. (CHAD) 5 2
2 SANDY BALLS (PHILLIP) 3 4
3 FOURPLAY BEFORE SETS (MICHAEL) 4 3
4 HEAT LIGHTNING (BRETT) 2 5
5 SPIKE ME DADDY (JONATHAN) 3 4
6 VOLLEY MAMBAS *BEST OF NET* 6 1
Court
11
Ref
OLIVIA M
CO-ED QUADS (INTERMEDIATE)
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 NOT COMPANY SPONSORED (PATRICK) 2 5
2 HOLY BLOCKAMOLE *BEST OF NET* 7 0
3 BUMBLEBEE TUNA (LINDSAY) 3 4
4 BEACH SLAPS (PETER) 5 2
5 CARNE TOROS (CHRIS) 1 6
6 ROCK'S GANG (STEVEN) 1 6
Court
12
Ref
SERINA
CO-ED QUADS (BEGINNER)
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 FLAMING FLAMINGOS *BEST OF NET* 7 0
2 UNPROTECTED SETS (MICHELLE) 2 5
3 THE VOLLEY LLAMAS (AMANDA) 2 5
4 BAHAMA MAMAS (EMMA) 2 5
5 THE FALGEESE (GABRIELLE 5 2
6 4 LOKOS (MIKAYLA) 3 4
8 TEAM SCHEDULE FOR NETS 13 & 14
TIME JUNE 15TH JUNE 22ND JUNE 29TH JULY 6TH
7:00 NET 13 1 VS 2 3 VS 4 2 VS 6 5 VS 7
7:00 NET 14 4 VS 7 6 VS 8 1 VS 4 2 VS 3
8:00 NET 13 3 VS 8 1 VS 7 7 VS 8 4 VS 8
8:00 NET 14 5 VS 6 2 VS 5 3 VS 5 1 VS 6
TIME JULY 13TH JULY 20TH JULY 27TH AUGUST 3RD
7:00 NET 13 1 VS 3 1 VS 8 3 VS 7 RAIN OUTS/PLAYOFFS
7:00 NET 14 5 VS 8 2 VS 7 4 VS 6
8:00 NET 13 2 VS 4 4 VS 5 2 VS 8
8:00 NET 14 6 VS 7 3 VS 6 1 VS 5
Teams
Court
13 & 14
Ref
IZZY & EMMA
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 GYM RATS (JASON) 3 4
2 90'S TOP HITS (COLIN) 5 2
3 PLEASE DINK RESPONSIBLY (WILLIAM) 3 4
4 CROSS FIT JUNKIES (ERICA) 3 4
5 BOOM BOOM DOW (GRIFFIN) 2 5
6 X MARINERS (JACK) 0 7
7 MISO GONI *BEST OF NET* 5 2
8 KENNER SEWER PIGS (SCOTT) 5 2
ALL TEAMS MAKE PLAYOFFS!!
Players must appear in TWO MATCHES to be playoff eligible.
Player can play in playoffs on only ONE TEAM.
Coed quads require one female on the court at all times.