Thurs Co-Ed Quads

2022 Thursday Night Summer Volleyball League

CO-ED QUADS
Updated On

Thursday August 4, 2022

8 TEAM SCHEDULE FOR NETS 1 & 2 ONLY
TIME JUNE 16TH JUNE 23RD JUNE 30TH JULY 7TH
7:00 NET 1 1 vs 2 3 VS 4 2 VS 6 5 VS 7
7:00 NET 2 4 VS 7 6 VS 8 1 VS 4 2 VS 3
8:00 NET 1 3 VS 8 1 VS 7 7 VS 8 4 VS 8
8:00 NET 2 5 VS 6 2 VS 5 3 VS 5 1 VS 6
TIME JULY 14TH JULY 21ST JULY 28TH AUGUST 4TH
7:00 NET 1 1 VS 3 1 VS 8 3 VS 7 RAIN OUTS/PLAYOFFS
7:00 NET 2 5 VS 8 2 VS 7 4 VS 6
8:00 NET 1 2 VS 4 4 VS 5 2 VS 8
8:00 NET 2 6 VS 7 3 VS 6 1 VS 5
Teams
Court
1 & 2
Ref
BLAKE & ELLA M
ADVANCED QUADS
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 TFV FLYERS (SUSAN) 4 3
2 LEXIE'S BOYS (ALEJANDRO) 4 3
3 ACES DOWN SETS UP (NATHAN) 3 4
4 SOUR & SWEET (DEVANNE) 3 4
5 GLOWSTIX (MICHAEL) 1 6
6 ASHLEY SQUARED *BEST OF NET* 7 0
7 SET THE GIRLS (MALORIE) 3 4
8 COUPLE BRANDONS (DANIEL) 3 4
6 TEAM SCHEDULE FOR NETS 3 THROUGH 7
TIME JUNE 16TH JUNE 23RD JUNE 30TH JULY 7TH
7:00 1 VS 2 3 VS 5 1 VS 3 2 VS 6
8:00 3 VS 4 1 VS 6 2 VS 5 1 VS 4
9:00 5 VS 6 2 VS 4 4 VS 6 3 VS 5
TIME JULY 14TH JULY 21ST JULY 28TH AUGUST 4TH
7:00 4 VS 5 1 VS 5 4 VS 6 RAIN OUTS/PLAYOFFS
8:00 2 VS 3 3 VS 6 2 VS 5
9:00 1 VS 6 2 VS 4 1 VS 3
Teams
Court
3
Ref
ARIANNA
INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 BAD CO. (BRETT) 3 4
2 CARLS-BAD (NICOLE) 3 4
3 KREWE OF HOT SHOTS (ALEJANDRO) 3 4
4 OTC *BEST OF NET* 6 1
5 TEAM FRIENDSHIP (KRISTIE) 2 5
6 VILLERE'S FLORIST (ASHLEY) 4 3
Court
4
Ref
EMERY
INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 VOLLEYBEARS (REBECCA) 0 7
2 BIG DIG ENERGY (BEAU) 2 5
3 CARLY, YOUR CHEESE FRIES ARE READY (RONALD) 6 1
4 CAMILLE & THE BOYS *BEST OF NET* 7 0
5 SAND FLEAS (KYLE) 2 5
6 BACK THAT PASS UP (VINH) 5 2
Court
5
Ref
SERINA
LOW INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 BEANIE'S BABIES (CURTIS) 5 2
2 DIRTY HOT SETS *BEST OF NET* 7 0
3 ASSES AND PASSES(PAT) 1 6
4 VOLLEY MAMBAS (WILLIAM) 4 3
5 EMPIRE SPIKES BACK (ARIEL) 2 5
6 FIVE IS ALIVE! (WILLIAM) 1 6
Court
6
Ref
SADIE
LOW INTERMEDIATE
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 ONE HIT WONDERS (PETER) 5 2
2 FIVE WHOPPERS (RYAN) 4 3
3 CHILLIN & THRILLIN (FRED) 1 6
4 BUDWEISER (ROBBIE) 2 5
5 BUD LIGHT (DAX) 3 4
6 USUALLY BAD *BEST OF NET* 6 1
Court
7
Ref
MARILYN
BEGINNER
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 YAMS (JUSTIN) 5 2
2 COURT VISION (MORGAN) 1 6
3 THE SUCKERS (ZACH) 0 7
4 ACE HOLES (CARLOS) 4 3
5 BUMP SET CARJACK (MATTHEW) 5 2
6 LOOSE ANKLES *BEST OF NET* 6 1
4 TEAM SCHEDULE FOR NET 8 ONLY
TIME JUNE 16TH JUNE 23RD JUNE 30TH JULY 7TH
7:00 1 VS 2 1 VS 4 1 VS 3 3 VS 4
8:00 3 VS 4 2 VS 3 2 VS 4 1 VS 2
TIME JULY 14TH JULY 21ST JULY 28TH AUGUST 4TH
7:00 2 VS 3 2 VS 4 1 VS 2 RAIN OUTS/PLAYOFFS
8:00 1 VS 4 1 VS 3 3 VS 4
Teams
Court
8
Ref
ZUREIDY
BEGINNERS
TEAM # TEAM NAME WINS LOSSES
1 BIG HITTIES (MICHAEL) 4 3
2 SIR BUMPS A LOT (ALEX) 0 7
3 TEAM AJ *BEST OF NET* 6 1
4 KEVIN MCNAMARA 4 3
ALL TEAMS MAKE PLAYOFFS! Players must appear in TWO MATCHES to be playoff eligible. Players may only play on ONE TEAM in playoffs.